Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Kent Powder Coating Ltd.
Erith, Regatul Unit
Kent Powder Coating Ltd., Erith, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 05950095 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
1.500.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 14.01.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 586.810 £ | 217.577 £ | 310.906 £ | 263.645 £ | 507.901 £ | 535.546 £ | 491.583 £ |
| Gewinn | 28.170 £e | — | 88.706 £e | −48.386 £e | 239.566 £e | 21.820 £e | −33.586 £e |
| Umsatz | 1.400.000 £e | 780.000 £e | 1.000.000 £e | 910.000 £e | 1.600.000 £e | 1.600.000 £e | 1.500.000 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | 2 %e | — | 8,9 %e | −5,3 %e | 15 %e | 1,4 %e | −2,2 %e |
| Eigenkapital | 583.637 £ | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EK-Quote | 99,5 % | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EK-Rendite | 4,8 %e | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | 14e | 13 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | 100.000 £e | 60.000 £e | 83.333 £e | 65.000 £e | 123.077 £e | 123.077 £e | 115.385 £e |
| Kassenbestand | 526.147 £ | 145.929 £ | 154.393 £ | 352.687 £ | 299.347 £ | 272.847 £ | 177.367 £ |
| Forderungen | 130.571 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 48.395 £ | 47.018 £ | 55.494 £ | 56.963 £ | 75.929 £ | 36.157 £ | 217.394 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | — | 28,2 %e | 8 %e | 27,1 %e | 19,7 %e | 10,7 %e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | −90,9 %e | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2015-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2019-01-14 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 48.004 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | 59.500 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 525.606 | 520.509 | 723.252 | 692.468 | 350.207 | 425.225 | 621.123 | 651.065 | 577.239 | 408.462 |
| Schuldner | 183.253 | 125.753 | 159.749 | 130.571 | 175.743 | 215.877 | 208.063 | 262.610 | 208.770 | 127.582 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 282.853 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 178.343 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 347.263 | 373.737 | 513.043 | 559.782 | 187.077 | 284.470 | 223.805 | 449.806 | 454.625 | -204.864 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 395.267 | 443.386 | 560.371 | 586.810 | 217.577 | 310.906 | 263.645 | 507.901 | 535.546 | 491.583 |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | 1.720 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 367.163 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 200 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 366.963 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 367.163 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 168.315 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 120.311 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktienklasse2 | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | 26.384 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gesicherte Schulden | 32.450 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | 14.722 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | 16.019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | 69.649 | 47.328 | 27.028 | 30.500 | 26.436 | 39.840 | 58.095 | 80.921 | 696.447 |
| Gesamtvorräte | — | 69.300 | 67.000 | 35.750 | 28.535 | 54.955 | — | — | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | 325.456 | 496.503 | 526.147 | 145.929 | 154.393 | 352.687 | 299.347 | 272.847 | 177.367 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 146.772 | 210.209 | 132.686 | 163.130 | 140.755 | 397.318 | 201.259 | 122.614 | 613.326 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | 4.756 | 4.904 | 3.173 | 2.104 | 6.727 | 7.852 | 12.542 | 18.367 | 7.990 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | 438.630 | 555.467 | 583.637 | 215.473 | 304.179 | 255.793 | 495.359 | 517.179 | 483.593 |
| Aktienkapital | — | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | 438.430 | 555.267 | 583.437 | 215.273 | 303.979 | 255.593 | 495.159 | 516.979 | 483.393 |
| Eigenkapital | — | 438.630 | 555.467 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | 51.287 | 9.400 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | 11.360 | 35.190 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | 208.242 | 182.452 | 167.202 | 183.630 | 186.819 | 209.265 | 243.843 | 269.756 | 791.817 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | 23.252 | 16.875 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27.853 |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | 4.970 | 20.344 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | 138.593 | 135.124 | 140.174 | 153.130 | 160.383 | 169.425 | 185.748 | 188.835 | 95.370 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | 7.852 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | — | — | 23.425 | 27.237 | 22.638 | 27.399 | 48.592 | 57.149 | 336.069 |
| Möbelbeschläge | — | — | — | 599 | 2.370 | 3.279 | 11.112 | 8.655 | 23.380 | 3.908 |
| Computerausrüstung | — | — | — | 3.004 | 893 | 519 | 1.329 | 848 | 392 | 0 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | 10.840 | 31.269 | 47.877 | 18.748 | 84.853 | 122.614 | 613.326 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | — | 48.395 | 47.018 | 55.494 | 56.963 | 75.929 | 36.157 | 217.394 |
| Sonstige Steuern Zu zahlende Sozialversicherung | — | — | — | 76.768 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Grundkapital Stammaktien | — | — | — | 200 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Künftige Mindestleasingzahlungen im Rahmen unkündbarer Operating-Leasingverhältnisse | — | — | — | — | 66.024 | 32.836 | 197.016 | 197.016 | 21.891 | 895.125 |
| Verbesserungen bei Pachtverträgen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 356.470 |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 668.053 |
| Übrige Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 145.992 |
| Sonstige Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 121.318 |
Network
History
Sitz: Erith, Großbritannien
09.09.2025 Sitz: Erith, Großbritannien
Sitz: 2nd Floor (Right) Downe House 303 …
01.09.2023 Sitz: 2nd Floor (Right) Downe House 303 High Street Orpington Kent …
Sekretär Tanya M. Barrett
12.09.2022 Sekretär Tanya Maria Barrett
Direktor Hamanvir Manak
30.11.2021 Direktor Hamanvir Singh Manak
Sitz: 3 Roberts Mews Orpington Kent …
30.01.2019 Sitz: 3 Roberts Mews Orpington Kent, Großbritannien
Direktor Rajbir S. Manak
14.01.2019 Direktor Rajbir Singh Manak
Kapital: 200,00 £
29.10.2013 Kapital: 200,00 £
Direktor Margaret Hodgson
01.10.2012 - 24.04.2019 Direktor Margaret Joyce Hodgson
ChoEintragung
28.09.2006 Eintragung
Sekretär Margaret Hodgson
28.09.2006 - 13.01.2020 Sekretär Margaret Joyce Hodgson
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Kent Powder Coating Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same postal code (10)
DA8 1DE Erith
- Akaal Group Ltd.
Church Manorway, DA8 1DE Erith · 05957569
- Stanmore Contractors Ltd.
Church Manorway, DA8 1DE Erith · 02754550
- Stanmore Decorating Ltd.
Church Manorway, DA8 1DE Erith · 11825842
- Stanmore Design House Ltd.
Church Manorway, DA8 1DE Erith · 10342223
- Stanmore Drylining Ltd.
Church Manorway, DA8 1DE Erith · 11148078
- Stanmore Facades Ltd.
Church Manorway, DA8 1DE Erith · 11148223
- Stanmore Fire Proofing Ltd.
Church Manorway, DA8 1DE Erith · 11392671
- Stanmore Glazing Ltd.
Church Manorway, DA8 1DE Erith · 11148299
2704 companies are registered in Erith in total.
FAQ — Kent Powder Coating Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Kent Powder Coating Ltd.?
- Kent Powder Coating Ltd. is registered under the number 05950095 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Kent Powder Coating Ltd. registered?
- Kent Powder Coating Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Erith, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Kent Powder Coating Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Kent Powder Coating Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Kent Powder Coating Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Erith |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 05950095 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Belvedere |
| legal_postal_code | DA8 1DE |
| headquarters_city | Erith |
| headquarters_postal_code | DA8 1DE |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6114120511 |
| source | registry |